Find me a DMC
Find me a DMC
Searching...
No results found for ""

Transalpino DMC

Portugal flagLisbon, Portugal

Transalpino DMC operates across Lisbon and Porto as a premium inbound operator in Portugal, delivering congress and conference organization, incentive travel programs, and multi-day…

Unclaimed profile · compiled from public sources by dmc.travel · not verified · no relationship with this company. Owner? Claim this profile or ask us to remove it. Done within 2 business days. Claim or request removal

About Transalpino DMC

Transalpino DMC operates across Lisbon and Porto as a premium inbound operator in Portugal, delivering congress and conference organization, incentive travel programs, and multi-day itinerary design across the country.

The company handles MICE events up to 12,500 people using exclusive event management software and an online platform for integrated congress management. Its conference division provides modern meeting rooms and pavilions meeting international quality standards. For incentive programmes, Transalpino focuses on client objectives and results. Transfer services include airport pickups from Lisbon and Porto with premium vehicles and trained drivers. Cultural tours span historical, religious, gastronomic, and wine programmes. The itinerary planning team designs custom programmes across Portugal covering historical, cultural, religious, gastronomic, ecotourism, adventure, and beach themes. Venue sourcing includes selection and decoration services. Group tours and accommodation selection complete the service range. A multidisciplinary team supports all event phases through on-site coordination.

Deep country knowledge and professional local teams position Transalpino to execute programmes tailored to client specifications across Portugal's destinations.

Company Information

Service category
Incentive Travel, MICE
Headquarters
Lisbon, Portugal
Coverage
3 cities across Portugal
Website

Services offered

MICE & Conferences

Corporate meetings, conferences and trade shows

  • Conferences
  • MICE

Incentives & Team Building

Reward travel and team-building offsites

  • Incentive Programs

Tours & Cultural Experiences

Group, private and cultural tours

  • Itinerary Planning

Transport & Marine

Ground transport, transfers and marine charter

  • Transfers

Accommodation & Venues

Hotel block management and venue sourcing

  • Accommodation
  • Venue Sourcing

Cities served

Lisboa

Frequently asked questions

  • Transalpino DMC is based in Av. Guerra Junqueiro, 28-C 1000-167 Lisboa.

  • Transalpino DMC offers MICE & Conferences, Incentives & Team Building, Tours & Cultural Experiences, Transport & Marine, Accommodation & Venues.

  • Use the request form in the Contact section of this page. You can also call +351 218 436 458 directly.

Contact

Contact Transalpino DMC directly
Phone
Email
Website
Address
Av. Guerra Junqueiro, 28-C 1000-167 Lisboa
Request a proposal

Request a proposal from Transalpino DMC

Send your brief via dmc.travel. We forward it unchanged, including your contact details, to Transalpino DMC at their published address and confirm the forwarding to you by email. Any contract is between you and Transalpino DMC; dmc.travel is not a party to it.

Free · No obligation

Thanks — request sent

Sent to Transalpino DMC. They reply to you directly.

1 / 1

Request a proposal from Transalpino DMC