Find me a DMC
Find me a DMC
Searching...
No results found for ""

Continental Travel

Hungary flagBudapest, Hungary

Since 1992, Continental Travel has operated across Budapest and wider Hungary as an incoming and incentive travel agency.

Unclaimed profile · compiled from public sources by dmc.travel · not verified · no relationship with this company. Owner? Claim this profile or ask us to remove it. Done within 2 business days. Claim or request removal

About Continental Travel

Since 1992, Continental Travel has operated across Budapest and wider Hungary as an incoming and incentive travel agency. The company handles hotel booking and management, airport transfers, ground transportation, and custom multi-day itinerary design across the region.

Continental Travel delivers accommodation services, transfers, cultural tours including sightseeing visits, and itinerary planning for independent and group travelers. For corporate clients, the agency runs team-building programs, incentive travel initiatives, and reward travel experiences. It also executes MICE events—meetings, conferences, and exhibitions—alongside gala evenings and thematic events, providing day-of event coordination to manage logistics on-site.

The company operates as a small, focused team of 1–10 employees based in Budapest, positioning it to deliver direct client relationships and flexible service delivery across Hungary's travel market.

Company Information

Founded
1992 · 34 years in business
Team size
1-10 employees
Service category
Incentive Travel, MICE, Event Production
Headquarters
Budapest, Hungary
Coverage
1 city across Hungary
Website

Services offered

MICE & Conferences

Corporate meetings, conferences and trade shows

  • MICE

Galas & Stage Production

Gala dinners, awards nights and stage production

  • Gala Dinners

Incentives & Team Building

Reward travel and team-building offsites

  • Incentive Programs
  • Team Building

Tours & Cultural Experiences

Group, private and cultural tours

  • Itinerary Planning

Transport & Marine

Ground transport, transfers and marine charter

  • Transfers

Accommodation & Venues

Hotel block management and venue sourcing

  • Accommodation

Cities served

Frequently asked questions

  • Continental Travel is based in 1065 Budapest, Hajós u. 39., I/3.

  • Continental Travel offers MICE & Conferences, Galas & Stage Production, Incentives & Team Building, Tours & Cultural Experiences, Transport & Marine, Accommodation & Venues.

  • Use the request form in the Contact section of this page. You can also call +36 137 306 16 directly.

  • Founded in 1992, 34 years in business.

Contact

Contact Continental Travel directly
Phone
Email
Website
Address
1065 Budapest, Hajós u. 39., I/3
Social
Request a proposal

Request a proposal from Continental Travel

Send your brief via dmc.travel. We forward it unchanged, including your contact details, to Continental Travel at their published address and confirm the forwarding to you by email. Any contract is between you and Continental Travel; dmc.travel is not a party to it.

Free · No obligation

Thanks — request sent

Sent to Continental Travel. They reply to you directly.

1 / 1

Request a proposal from Continental Travel