Find me a DMC
Find me a DMC
Searching...
No results found for ""

SATO TOURS

Austria flagVienna, Austria

Since 1989, SATO TOURS has organized travel across Vienna and beyond, operating from its Austrian headquarters.

Unclaimed profile · compiled from public sources by dmc.travel · not verified · no relationship with this company. Owner? Claim this profile or ask us to remove it. Done within 2 business days. Claim or request removal

About SATO TOURS

Since 1989, SATO TOURS has organized travel across Vienna and beyond, operating from its Austrian headquarters. The company creates sustainable travel offerings that balance commercial delivery with responsibility toward people and natural environments.

SATO TOURS operates group tours through partnerships with major operators including TUI, Schauinsland, Der Touristik, FTI, and Studiosus, covering over 1,000 routes across more than 100 countries. It also delivers private tours tailored for individuals and small groups, alongside cultural and study travel programs run with certified guides through its Studiosus cooperation. The company provides full itinerary planning with personal consultation and end-to-end support from planning through follow-up. For business travel, SATO TOURS manages incoming arrangements with worldwide transfer bookings, seat reservations, and online check-in coordination. Accommodation partnerships span hotels globally, with partner properties meeting specified hygiene standards.

The company operates a mid-sized team of 11–50 employees based in Vienna, providing both leisure and corporate travel services across its full service range.

Company Information

Founded
1989 · 37 years in business
Team size
11-50 employees
Service category
Food & Wine Tours
Headquarters
Vienna, Austria
Coverage
1 city across Austria
Website
Reviews

Services offered

Tours & Cultural Experiences

Group, private and cultural tours

  • Itinerary Planning

Transport & Marine

Ground transport, transfers and marine charter

  • Transfers

Accommodation & Venues

Hotel block management and venue sourcing

  • Accommodation

Cities served

Frequently asked questions

  • SATO TOURS is based in Vienna, Austria.

  • SATO TOURS offers Tours & Cultural Experiences, Transport & Marine, Accommodation & Venues.

  • Use the request form in the Contact section of this page. You can also call +43 158 733 31 directly.

  • Founded in 1989, 37 years in business.

Contact

Contact SATO TOURS directly
Phone
Email
Website
Social
Request a proposal

Request a proposal from SATO TOURS

Send your brief via dmc.travel. We forward it unchanged, including your contact details, to SATO TOURS at their published address and confirm the forwarding to you by email. Any contract is between you and SATO TOURS; dmc.travel is not a party to it.

Free · No obligation

Thanks — request sent

Sent to SATO TOURS. They reply to you directly.

1 / 1

Request a proposal from SATO TOURS